Lanark County + Bancroft


Town of Bancroft
24 Flint Avenue, Bancroft | Phone: 613-332-3331 | www.town.bancroft.on.ca
Council meetings: second Tuesday of each month at 9:00am

  • Mayor – Paul Jenkins
  • Deputy Mayor – Charles Mullett
  • Councillor (Dungannon Ward) – Wayne Wiggins
  • Councillor (Dungannon Ward) – Bill Kilpatrick
  • Councillor (Dungannon Ward) – Barry McGibbon
  • Councillor (Bancroft Ward) – Mary Kavanagh
  • Councillor (Bancroft Ward) – Tracy McGibbon

Township of Beckwith
1702 9th Line Beckwith, Carleton Place | Phone: 613-257-1539 | www.twp.beckwith.on.ca

  • Reeve – Richard Kidd
  • Deputy Reeve – Sharon Mousseau
  • Councillor – Tim Campbell
  • Councillor – C. Faye Campbell
  • Councillor – Brian Dowdall

Town of Carleton Place
175 Bridge Street, Carleton Place | Phone: 613-257-6200 | www.carletonplace.ca
Council meetings: second and fourth Tuesday of the month at 7:00pm

  • Mayor – Louis Antonakos
  • Deputy Mayor – Jerry Flynn
  • Councillor – Doug Black
  • Councillor – Sean Redmond
  • Councillor – Brian Doucett
  • Councillor – Theresa Fritz
  • Councillor – Ross Trimble

Township of Drummond/North Elmsley
310 Port Elmsley Road, Perth | Phone: 613-267-6500 | www.dnetownship.ca

  • Reeve – Aubrey Churchill
  • Deputy Reeve – Gail Cole
  • Councillor – Steve Fournier
  • Councillor – Ray Scissons
  • Councillor – G.W. Sachs

Township of Lanark Highlands
75 George Street, Lanark | Phone: 613-259-2398 | www.lanarkhighlands.ca
Council meetings: fourth Tuesday of the month at 7:00pm

  • Mayor – Brian Stewart
  • Deputy Mayor – John Hall
  • Councillor (Ward 1) – Linda Hansen
  • Councillor (Ward 2) – Steven Roberts
  • Councillor (Ward 3) – Peter Rodger
  • Councillor (Ward 4) – Bill King
  • Councillor (Ward 5) – Jeannie Kelso

Town of Mississippi Mills
3131 Old Perth Rd, Almonte | Phone: 613-256-2064 | www.mississippimills.ca
Council meetings: first and third Tuesday of the month at 6:00pm

  • Mayor – Shaun McLaughlin
  • Councillor (Almonte Ward) – Jane Torrance
  • Councillor (Almonte Ward) – Amanda Pulker-Mok
  • Councillor (Almonte Ward) – Alex Gillis
  • Councillor (Almonte Ward) – Jill McCubbin
  • Councillor (Ramsay Ward) – Paul Watters
  • Councillor (Ramsay Ward) – Val Wilkinson
  • Councillor (Ramsay Ward) – Christa Lowry
  • Councillor (Ramsay Ward) – John Edwards
  • Councillor (Pakenham Ward) – Denzil Ferguson
  • Councillor (Pakenham Ward) – Duncan Abbott

Township of Montague
6547 Roger Stevens Drive, Smiths Falls | Phone: 613-283-7478 | www.township.montague.on.ca
Council meetings: first and third Tuesday of the month at 7:00pm

  • Reeve – Bill Dobson
  • Deputy Reeve – Klaas VanDerMeer
  • Councillor – Vince Carroll
  • Councillor – Jim Abbass
  • Councillor – Ian Streight

Town of Perth
80 Gore Street East, Perth | Phone: 613-267-3311 | www.perth.ca
Council meetings: vary

  • Mayor – John Fenik
  • Deputy Mayor – John Gemmell
  • Councillor – Judy Brown
  • Councillor – Jim Graff
  • Councillor – Edward McPherson
  • Councillor – Jim Bolt
  • Councillor – Riq Turnert

Town of Smiths Falls
77 Beckwith Street North, Smiths Falls | Phone: 613-283-4124 | www.smithsfalls.ca
Council meetings: vary

  • Mayor – Shawn James Pankow
  • Councillor – Lorraine Allen
  • Councillor – Jay Brennan
  • Councillor – Dawn Quinn
  • Councillor – Joe Gallipeau
  • Councillor – Christopher Cummings
  • Councillor – John Maloney

Tay Valley Township
217 Harper Road, Perth | Phone: 613-267-5353 | www.tayvalleytwp.ca
Council meetings: second and fourth Tuesday of the month at 7:00pm

  • Reeve – Keith James Kerr
  • Deputy Reeve – Brian Campbell
  • Councillor (Bathurst Ward)  – Jennifer Dixon
  • Councillor (Bathurst Ward) – Fred Dobbie
  • Councillor (Burgess Ward) – Greg Hallam
  • Councillor (Burgess Ward) – Judy Farrell
  • Councillor (Sherbrooke Ward) – RoxAnne Darling
  • Councillor (Sherbrooke Ward) – Mark D. Burnham